Religious Education - Meet the Staff

The Catechist Team

 

                                     

  Sr. Nona M. Barairo, sfcc                                                             Rev. Eduardo Dura
  Director of Religious Education
                                        Spiritual Director

 

THE CATECHIST TEAM

 

                         

Khay Acosta

Nancy Argarin

Luz Castillo

Lari Collins

Nicole Cruz

Russell Delacruz-Quevedo

Charity Garcia-Macapinlac

Fatima Ignacio

Mike Ignacio

Joyce Legaspi-Valiao

Melanie Macaraeg

Olive Nunez

Colette A. Panelo

Noemi Panelo-Diaz

Narcy Patio

Romy Quevedo

Lita Songco

Jacob Tolentino

Claire Toraya

 

 Jennie Tolentino

           

Sergio Alvarez

Ed Ang

Nerissa A. Broas

Marivic Corpus

Buena Dandan

Linda Del Castillo

Cita Delos Angeles

Linda F. Gamboa

Marivic Ignacio

Magdalena Ignacio

Cynthia Lozano

Nicole Macaraeg

Imelda Medina

Cecile Padua

Noel Panelo

Janine Pascual

Evelyn Pimentel

Marivi Quiogue

Sr. Nona M. Barairo, sfcc

 

Mediatrix Valera

 

 



 


 




 


 


 


 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF CATECHISTS

GRADE LEVEL

   

CCD PROGRAM (Elementary Level)

 
Thursday 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm  
Marivic Ignacio Grade 1
Lorna Poespowidjojo Special 1
Cynthia Lozano Grade 3
Luisita De los Angeles Grade 4
Maria Magdalena Ignacio Grade 5
Gilberto Tandoc Grade 6
Saturday 9:00 am to 10:00 am  
Colettte Panelo/ Nancy Argarin Grade 1
Patti Maclan Special 1
Marivi Quiogue Grade 3
Noemi Panelo Diaz Grade 4
Mediatrix Valera Grade 5
Buena Dandan Grade 6
Saturday 10:15 am to 11:15 am  
Imelda Medina Grade 1
Narcy Patio Special 1
Mike Ignacio Special 1 (Older)
Olive Nunez Grade 3
Marivic Corpus/Dianna Lakatta Grade 4
Lilian Mutas Grade 5
Ed Ang Grade 6
   

2nd Grade - Sacramental Preparation Classes

 

Saturday 11:30 am to 12:30 pm  
Joyce Legaspi-Valiao Grade 2A
Russell Dela Cruz Quevedo Grade 2B
Luz Castillo Grade 2C
Cecile Padua Special 2A
Kathleen and Deo Acosta Special 2B
Nerissa A. Broas Special 2C
Frances Santa Maria-Afuang Special 2D (Older)
   

CONFIRMATION PROGRAM (Middle School Level)

 
Twice a month on 1st & 3rd Thursdays from 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm  
Noel Panelo (Confirmation Program Coordinator) 1st Year
Arthur Refuerzo 1st Year
Romy Quevedo 1st Year
Heidi Caramanzana 1st Year
Linda Del Castillo 1st Year
Anna Valera Quijano 1st Year

 

 
Twice a month on 1st & 3rd Wednesdays from 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm  
Lari Collins 2nd Year
Melanie Macaraeg 2nd Year
D.J. Diaz 2nd Year
Justin & Mariel Junio 2nd Year
Jacob Tolentino 2nd Year
Jennie Lyn Tolentino 2nd Year
Glenna Rozal 2nd Year
   

TEACHER'S AIDES AND SUBSTITUTE CATECHISTS

 
Charity Garcia-Macapinlac  
Lita Songco  
Fatima Ignacio  
Aurora Calimlim  
Aida Almojuela  
Juliet Quevedo  
Claire Toraya  
Roweena Nastor  
Lily Javellana  
Loida Magat  
   
 


 

CONTACT US

To send an email to your child's Catechist simply click on their image. If their image is not shown, please contact the Office at
(650) 873-2878
 

Religious Education
Faith Formation
Office Hours
 

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday:
9:30 am to 5:00 pm
Closed for lunch:          
12:00 noon to 1:00 pm
Saturday:                     
8:30 am to 4:30 pm
Closed for lunch:          
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm

Every 1st and 3rd
Wednesday and Thursday

1:00 pm to 9:00 pm
Closed for lunch:          
5:30 pm to 6:30 pm

CLOSED ON
SUNDAY and TUESDAY

Thursday CCD Classes
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM

Saturday CCD Classes
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM

Grade 2 & Special 2 Sacramental Preparation
Sat 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

1st Year Confirmation      Meets twice a month every 1st and 3rd Thursdays from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

2nd Year Confirmation     Meets twice a month every 1st and 3rd Wednesdays from 7:00 PM to 8:30 PM

To return to the
Religious Education -Faith Formation Welcome page  click here